Sportpension Dresden

Marienallee 14 b, 01099 Dresden, Germany

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate Sportpension Dresden 8.3/10 (173 reviews). The distance to the centre is 3.51 km. Guests can expect family rooms, barbecue facilities and pet-friendly stays.

Sportpension Dresden is a guest house in Dresden with 13 rooms, designed for guests who want a practical base with easy access to the city’s main sights. It combines simple comfort, free WiFi, free private parking, and outdoor spaces with a straightforward stay focused on convenience.

Accommodation and Features

Enjoy a functional stay with everyday comforts, useful services, and relaxed common areas.

  • Comfort &, Sleep: Wardrobe/closet, heating, bed linen, towels, seating area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry, smoke detector, ground floor access
  • Kitchen &, Bathroom: Private bathroom, shower, toilet, complimentary toiletries
  • Media &, Tech: Flat-screen TV, radio, satellite TV channels, internet services, free WiFi

Available Options:

  • Single Room: Classically furnished room with a TV.

Location and surroundings

Alaun Park, 1.6 km away, adds a green and easygoing side to the stay. This local park is well suited to a quiet walk or a short break outdoors, giving guests a simple way to balance sightseeing with fresh air. Its close distance makes it a convenient nearby escape before heading back into Dresden’s historic center.

  • Closest dining: Restaurant Elements
  • Closest attraction: Alaun Park
  • Closest transport: Dresden Airport

Other nearby points

  • Train Dresden industry ground - 2.8 km
  • Train Dresden Bischofsplatz - 2.9 km
  • Alaunpark - 1.9 km
  • Dresden Airport - 5.8 km
  • Brühl's Terrace - 4.5 km
  • Frauenkirche Dresden - 5 km
  • Semperoper - 5.4 km
  • Old Masters Picture Gallery - 5.4 km
  • Old and New Green Vault - 5.5 km
  • Zwinger - 5.5 km

Practical Information

Free private parking is available. Free WiFi is available. A sun terrace is available. Buffet breakfast includes fruits, juice, and cheese. Barbecue facilities are available. Bicycle rental is available. Cycling and hiking are available nearby. Check-in, check-out, and pets are not specified.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 91

Select your room

Single Room

  • private bathroom
  • flat-screen TV
  • seating area

1 guest20 m²private bathroom

Sportpension Dresden - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • Patio
  • Green space
  • Clothes washing

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

If you are bringing a cot, please inform Sportpension Dresden in advance to request a room with enough space.

Please note that city tax is variable and is not included in the rate.

Please contact the property directly for more details.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sportpension Dresden?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 18:00. Check-out: from 08:00 to 10:00.

Does Sportpension Dresden provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Sportpension Dresden?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Sportpension Dresden?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does Sportpension Dresden provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Sportpension Dresden located?

The property is located in Dresden.

Sportpension Dresden on the map: Dresden

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Sportpension Dresden

The average score from 173 Booking.com reviews is 8.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Cansu 05 - 2023
9/10

Really great stay and excellent value for the price. Staff were excellent - big thanks to Nicole for all the help! Room was quiet and spacious. Free parking was available and getting to the city or public transport was easy by car.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Sportpension Dresden do not represent the views of dresden-hotel.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10